| Tender Title | Indian Railways Television (V3) Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937508 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender for the Supply of Television (V3) (Q2) to Indian Railways** Indian Railways, through Northern Railway, is issuing this tender for the procurement of fifteen (15) units of Television (V3) (Q2). The bid will commence on August 21, 2026, at 4:59 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The designated office for this tender is Northern Railway, located at Hazratganj, Lucknow, with a pin code of 226001. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Railways. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹11,000.00 is required. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals in response to Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937508.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Medical Education Television Supply for Uttar Pradesh Institutions..read more
Supply of 19 Television Units for IIT Dharwad..read more
Supply of Two Advanced Television Units for Defence Research..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement of Television Units (V3)..read more
National Council of Science Museums Television Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category