External Power Supply Upgrade for Old Guard Room Area at INS Kalinga

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title External Power Supply Upgrade for Old Guard Room Area at INS Kalinga
Tender ID2026_MES_787095_1Tender Reference Number82806
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.25 L Tender LocationGe (p) (n) Kalinga , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExternal Power Supply Upgrade for Old Guard Room Area at INS Kalinga
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787095_1
  • Tender Reference Number82806
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.25 L
  • Tender LocationGe (p) (n) Kalinga,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As And As Of External Power Supply At Old &#x0d Guard Room Area At Ins Kalinga Under Ge (p) (n) &#x0d Kalinga

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE No 2, Visakhapatnam. The subject of the work is the "AS AND AS OF EXTERNAL POWER SUPPLY AT OLD GUARD ROOM AREA AT INS KALINGA UNDER GE (P) (N) KALINGA." This is an open tender for works, categorized under Electrical and Maintenance Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹24,25,000 and a proposed work period of 180 days. The bid submission period begins on September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹500 and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,500. The tender involves two covers, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover dedicated to financial proposals (BOQ). The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, to September 21, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe No 2
AddressCwe No 2 Visakhapatnam&#x0d Military Engineer Services&#x0d Chief Engineer Complex&#x0d Station Road Visakhapatnam&#x0d 530004&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Old Guard Room (p-31) At Naval Base Porbandar..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8717 Term Contract For Arificer Work In Kalinga Area..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of External E/m Services For Containerised Small Arms Firing Range..read more

North Goa , Goa

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To Leaky Roof, Flooring, Joineries And Painting Arrangements For..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Old Guard Room (p-31) At Naval Base...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8717 Term Contract For Arificer Work In Kalinga Area...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of External E/m Services For Containerised Small Arms Firing...read more

North Goa , Goa

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To Leaky Roof, Flooring, Joineries And Painting Arrangements...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More