Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam Lift Repair, Maintenance, and Spare Parts Replacement Services

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 64.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam Lift Repair, Maintenance, and Spare Parts Replacement Services
Tender ID2026_MES_786132_1Tender Reference Number8584/C/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 64.68 L Tender LocationNaval Dockyard Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNaval Dockyard Visakhapatnam Lift Repair, Maintenance, and Spare Parts Replacement Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786132_1
  • Tender Reference Number8584/C/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 64.68 L
  • Tender LocationNaval Dockyard Visakhapatnam,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,22,020
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Servicing Maintenance And Replacement Unsv Spares Of Passenger Goods Lifts At Bldg No 43 49 25a 25b Smu Godavari Timber Storage Coy Iddc 16 Bldg Dry Dock Ndd For Running Of Lift At Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam Under Ge (i) Dm Visakhapatnam

This tender invitation, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically from the GE (I) DM Visakhapatnam, pertains to crucial works at the Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam. The scope of this open tender encompasses the comprehensive repair, servicing, maintenance, and replacement of unserviceable spare parts for passenger and goods lifts located at Building Numbers 43, 49, 25A, 25B, SMU Godavari Timber Storage Coy, IDDC 16, Building Dry Dock, and NDD. The total estimated tender value is ₹64,68,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,22,020 required, payable to GE (I) DM Visakhapatnam. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to the same authority. Bidders are advised that the work completion period is stipulated at 330 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, and submission of bids is open from September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, closing on September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the GE (I) DM Visakhapatnam premises. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (Bill of Quantities). Prospective bidders must adhere to all eligibility criteria and submission guidelines as detailed in the tender documents, which include scanned copies of Demand Draft and application, enlistment details, PFCN certification, GST registration, and other relevant documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (i) Dm Visakhapatnam
AddressGe (i) Dm Visakhapatnam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Six Oht For Fresh Water At Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Building Of Area D At Naval Dockyard..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Building No 556 Smu At Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Servicing Of Lt Panel Boards And Including Replacement..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Defective Flame Proof Exhaust Fan Fittings Fixtures Alongwith..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Six Oht For Fresh Water At Naval Dockyard...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Building Of Area D At Naval...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Building No 556 Smu At Naval Dockyard...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Servicing Of Lt Panel Boards And Including...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Defective Flame Proof Exhaust Fan Fittings Fixtures...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More