| Tender Title | Electrical Restoration and Fault Rectification for EMRS Buttayagudem Power Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 167540 | Tender Reference Number | 27/EE(E)(Vizag)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:10 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.70 L | Tender Location | , West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:09 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:09 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:10 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:10 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,393 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Restoration Of Power Supply By Identificcation Of Cable Faults Including Replacement Of Damaged / Burnt Out Cables, Repairing Of Lt Panels And Servicing / Fault Rectification In Distribution Board Etc. At Emrs Buttayagudem, Andhra Pradesh.
This tender, reference number 27/EE(E)(Vizag)/2026-27, is issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), specifically by EE(E) Vizag, for the critical restoration of power supply at EMRS Buttayagudem, Andhra Pradesh. The scope of work encompasses comprehensive electrical fault identification, including the replacement of damaged or burnt-out cables, repair of Low Tension (LT) panels, and servicing and fault rectification within distribution boards. The estimated cost for this electrical works contract is ₹9,69,673, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,393 payable via Demand Draft, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG in favour of EE(Vizag), CPWD, Visakhapatnam. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 5:09 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 5:10 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 5:30 PM. Crucially, the tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 5:09 PM until September 7, 2026, at 5:10 PM. A single package of work is anticipated, with a completion timeline of three months. Prospective bidders must ensure they have submitted all mandatory documents, including proof of EMD deposition, contractor enlistment order, GST registration, and ERP certificate, as detailed in the tender notice. The last date for the receipt of pre-bid queries via email to viseevced.cpwd@nic.in or aeerajamahendravaram@gmail.com is September 3, 2026, at 5:30 PM. This is an open tender for electrical works, with a bid validity period of 30 days, expiring on October 7, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(e) Vizag |
| Address | Ee(e), Vizag |
| Contact Details | 9052144141 |
| aeerajamahendravaram@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more
Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 415 V Electrical Power..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category