| Tender Title | 40m Lightweight Tower Foundation and Erection with Gantry at Ramayyapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSNL_289258_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT. No.19/BSNL-CDV/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.23 L | Tender Location | Ramayyapatnam , Prakasam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,470 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Providing Foundation And Erection Of 40m Ground Narrow Based Light Weight
 Tower Including Horizontal Gantry And Od Bts/ea Bed At Ramayyapatnam, Prakasam District.2nd
 Call
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Public Sector Undertaking of the Government of India, through its office of EE CIVIL in Vijayawada, invites sealed bids for the provision of foundation and erection of a 40-meter ground narrow-based, lightweight tower. This scope of work, designated as the second call for this tender, specifically includes the installation of a horizontal gantry and OD BTS/EA BED. The project is situated at RAMAYYAPATNAM, within the Prakasam District, with a pincode of 523291. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹20,23,222 and a stipulated period of work of 120 days. The bid validity period is 75 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (XLS format). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,470 is required, payable to Accounts Officer (Cash), BSNL, O/o GMTD Guntur, and is payable at Vijayawada. The tender fee is ₹590, also payable to the same authority and at the same location. The tender documents will be available for download from 09:00 AM on August 29, 2026, until 06:00 PM on September 07, 2026. Bids must be submitted starting from 09:00 AM on August 29, 2026, and will be accepted until 06:00 PM on September 07, 2026. Bid opening is scheduled for 03:30 PM on September 09, 2026, at Vijayawada. The form of contract is Item Rate. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Civil |
| Address | Vijayawada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dismantling 60m Gbt At Mundlamuru (prakasam Dist) And Providing Foundation And..read more
Dismantling Of Existing 24m Rtt In Gtr- Amaravathi Road Gt2029 Site..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Fabrication and Erection of Parichha Thermal Power Plant Platforms in Jhansi..read more
Supply Of Material, Fabrication And Installation Of Gantry Girder For Oht..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category