Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of 2-Inch Ethanol Metering Components at BPCL Kondapalli

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of 2-Inch Ethanol Metering Components at BPCL Kondapalli
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939461Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:07 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of 2-Inch Ethanol Metering Components at BPCL Kondapalli
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939461
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:07 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:07 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:07 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), specifically from their Kondapalli Top office, located at 521228 BPCL (OIL) G Konduru Mandal Pinapakka Village, Krishna District, Vijayawada, with the PIN code 521228. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939461, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The subject of this custom bid is for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of 2-inch line metering components for Ethanol at BPCL Kondapalli TOP. Prospective bidders can access this tender from 11:07 AM on August 20, 2026, and must submit their bids by 12:00 PM on September 04, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Pipelines for BPCL Kondapalli Top Facility..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Ethanol PD Metering Assembly Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Ai Enabled Laboratory Monitoring System..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of 90 Klpd Capacity Zero Liquid Discharge..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

NCBS-TIFR Bangalore: Ceiling Air Conditioning and Pipeline System Installation..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Pipelines for BPCL Kondapalli Top Facility...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Ethanol PD Metering Assembly Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Ai Enabled Laboratory Monitoring...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of 90 Klpd Capacity Zero Liquid...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

NCBS-TIFR Bangalore: Ceiling Air Conditioning and Pipeline System Installation...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More