Supply of 30 Circular Saw Blades for BHEL Heavy Plates & Vessels Plant

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 30 Circular Saw Blades for BHEL Heavy Plates & Vessels Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7782699Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 30 Circular Saw Blades for BHEL Heavy Plates & Vessels Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7782699
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically the 10380038-Heavy Plates & Vessels Plant of Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, invites applications for the supply of Circular Saw Blades. The bid reference number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7782699. A total quantity of 30 units of Circular Saw Blades is required, with detailed specifications to be found within the buyer's specification documents. Interested parties should note that the bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This tender was dated 14-07-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1784003072.pdf
  • Document
    1784003031.pdf
  • Document
    1_buyer_specification_document_2026-07-14-09-43-22_80de3d217f61389ac0774ece27cb95f6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9830783.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9602049.pdf
  • Document
    BuyerATC_c7671137-3449-4c3c-90471784003326842_bhel.hpvp.buyer9.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Odisha Police Tender

Supply of 30-inch One-Man Chain Saws for Odisha Police Operations..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Seeks 1750W Auxiliary Humidity Control Units with Heavy-Duty Wheels..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 30 Heavy Duty Iron Boxes..read more

Others , Others

Odisha Police Tender

Supply of 30-inch One-Man Chain Saws for Odisha Police Operations...read more

Patna , Bihar

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Seeks 1750W Auxiliary Humidity Control Units with Heavy-Duty...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 30 Heavy Duty Iron Boxes...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More