| Tender Title | Supply of Threaded Clevis Components for BHEL Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7809471 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, is for the supply of THREADED CLEVIS components. Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically their Heavy Plates and Vessels Plant located in Visakhapatnam (Pin Code: 530012), is the procuring authority. The bid reference number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7809471. Interested suppliers should note that the bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises and pertains to various item categories related to THREADED CLEVIS, identified by the codes 940761150000, 940761160000, 940761210000, 940761220000, 948213150000, 948213510000, 940761170000, 940761180000, 940761190000, and 940761200000. A total quantity of 2067 units of THREADED CLEVIS is required for this contract, originating from the 10380038-Heavy Plates and Vessels Plant office. The tender document is dated 20-07-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Bv Components..read more
Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category