| Tender Title | Supply of M20 Turn Buckles, Eye Nuts, and Related Hardware for BHEL Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949652 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 08:43 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 08:43 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Government of India Enterprise operating under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, specifically from their Heavy Plates and Vessels Plant located in Visakhapatnam (530012), is seeking bids for the supply of critical components. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949652, is open for submissions from August 22, 2026, 8:43 AM, until September 1, 2026, 9:00 AM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 96 units, focusing on essential hardware for industrial applications. Specifically, the required items include TURN BUCKLE M20X20 (part number 7740-003001), TURN BUCKLE(UM)30MM (part number 7740-0030), MCD EYE NUT VAR 03 (M20) SA105, and MCD TURN BUCKLE VAR 03(M20) SA105. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to participate in this bidding process managed by the Office of the Heavy Plates and Vessels Plant.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Galvanised Foundation Bolts, Nuts, and Washers for Jammu and..read more
Automotive Technology Hardware Supply for National Automotive Board..read more
Supply of Forged Finned and Standard Elbows for BHEL Projects..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category