| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Aspheric Measurement System | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 441/MC2/2104565104 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-07 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bel Machilipatnam , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-07 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-07 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply Installation Commissioning Of Aspheric
 Measurement System
This tender, reference number 441/MC2/2104565104, is issued by Bharat Electronics Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of an ASPHERIC MEASUREMENT SYSTEM. The tender falls under the Goods category and specifically the Weighing/Measuring System product category, with ASPHERIC MEASUREMENT SYSTEM as the sub-category. The tender is open and advertised, with documents available for download from eprocurebelgsl.nic.in?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=109475. The ePublished Date is 07-Aug-2026 12:00 PM, and the Document Download Start Date is also 07-Aug-2026 12:00 PM, with the Document Download End Date set for 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 07-Aug-2026 12:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date being 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The Tender Inviting Authority is DGM PURCHASE, located at BEL Machilipatnam, with contact numbers 08662527438 and 08662527325. The work is to be performed at BEL Machilipatnam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm Purchase |
| Address | Dgm Purhase Bel Machilipatnam 08662527438 08662527325 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
High Pressure Gas Adsorption Measurement Device Installation and Commissioning..read more
BMC Heat Recovery System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
Integrated Audio and Video System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category