Procurement of Digital Hanging Weighing Scales and 500kg Industrial Weighing Machine

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Digital Hanging Weighing Scales and 500kg Industrial Weighing Machine
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977836Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:14 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Digital Hanging Weighing Scales and 500kg Industrial Weighing Machine
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977836
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:14 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:14 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:14 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of Weighing Machines, specifically a digital electronic hanging type machine with a capacity range of a minimum of 50g to a maximum of 5kg, and also a weighing machine with a capacity of 500kg. The Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, represented by Bharat Dynamics Limited in Visakhapatnam, is seeking bids for a total quantity of five units. The bid will commence on September 1, 2026, at 9:14 AM and will close on September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977836, is crucial for the operational requirements of the defence sector and requires suppliers to demonstrate their capability to provide high-quality, reliable weighing solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scan_20260831_120206258_2026-08-31-12-38-05_4947ff3a38a1dfa85c0edf6b9d9ae300.pdf
  • Document
    scan_20260831_120221349_2026-08-31-13-59-23_841bab4416bedccb4a425174a91bf1c2.pdf
  • Document
    scan_20260831_120157213_2026-08-31-12-10-49_9ef01ae61068fa2823e64c996fff4e08.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825696.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

2000 KG Digital Weighing Machine Supply and Procurement..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Spares for Auto Weighing Bagging Machines..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Braithwaite And Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contracts for Railway Weighing Equipment and Scales..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Cattle And Dairy Development Division Tender

Calf Weighing Scale Procurement for Centre of Excellence for Animal Husbandry..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Research And Development Centre Materials Department Tender

Procurement of Electronic Weighing Balances for Indian Oil R&D..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

2000 KG Digital Weighing Machine Supply and Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Spares for Auto Weighing Bagging Machines...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Braithwaite And Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contracts for Railway Weighing Equipment and Scales...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Cattle And Dairy Development Division Tender

Calf Weighing Scale Procurement for Centre of Excellence for Animal...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Research And Development Centre Materials Department Tender

Procurement of Electronic Weighing Balances for Indian Oil R&D...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More