Procurement of Essential Office Stationery and Printing Supplies

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Essential Office Stationery and Printing Supplies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884011Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Essential Office Stationery and Printing Supplies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884011
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is being issued by the Police Department, Andaman & Nicobar, specifically from the Police Head Quarter located at 744103 NSCB PTI Prothrapur, Sri Vijaya Puram. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7884011 and dated 13-08-2026, this procurement exercise aims to acquire a comprehensive range of essential office supplies. The bid will be open for submissions from 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The total quantity of items required is 2070 units. The tender encompasses a diverse array of materials, including Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, Register (V2), Eraser (V2), Metric Steel Scales (V3) conforming to IS 1481, Writing Pens, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) conforming to IS 13262, Paper Pins (V2) conforming to IS 5653, Markers and Highlighters, Manual Pencil Sharpeners (V3), Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) conforming to IS 4747, Staplers (V3), Correction Fluid Pens (V3), and Photography paper conforming to IS 6139. All specified items are subject to their respective quality standards and version requirements as detailed in the tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    paper_pins_design_2025-10-12-20-24-37_12ae4288f4aa2a811f0b10712079ce06.pdf
  • Document
    9825388
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9717599.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Aquaculture Tender

Procurement of Printing and Stationery Supplies for Rajiv Gandhi Centre For..read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Stationery Supply for Lighthouse Operations Nationwide..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Tobacco Board Tender

Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Aquaculture Tender

Procurement of Printing and Stationery Supplies for Rajiv Gandhi Centre...read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Stationery Supply for Lighthouse Operations Nationwide...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Tobacco Board Tender

Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More