Procurement of One-Step RT-PCR Master Mix for Medical Research

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of One-Step RT-PCR Master Mix for Medical Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961133Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:43 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of One-Step RT-PCR Master Mix for Medical Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961133
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:43 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:43 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:43 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Health Research under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, is being issued by the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) for its Regional Medical Research Centre in Port Blair. The bid, identified by the number GEM/2026/B/7961133, pertains to the procurement of "One step RT PCR master mix (100 Reaction)" with a total quantity requirement of twenty units. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender submission window opens on August 27, 2026, at 10:43 AM and closes promptly on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to engage with a leading medical research organization in India, contributing to vital health research initiatives.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-25-16-11-28_d74a22425650679f005aa0ccf341a600.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806133.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Multiplex Master Mix for RT-PCR Assays at ICMR-NIV Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Raipur Procurement: PCR Master Mix for In Vitro Diagnostic IVD..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Real Time PCR (RT-PCR) Equipment Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Real Time PCR (RT-qPCR) System Procurement for Agricultural Research Advancement..read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of RT-PCR Diagnostic Kits and Laboratory Consumables for ESIC Medical..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Multiplex Master Mix for RT-PCR Assays at ICMR-NIV...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Raipur Procurement: PCR Master Mix for In Vitro Diagnostic...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Real Time PCR (RT-PCR) Equipment Procurement for Agricultural Research...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Real Time PCR (RT-qPCR) System Procurement for Agricultural Research Advancement...read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of RT-PCR Diagnostic Kits and Laboratory Consumables for ESIC...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More