HVAC System AC Plant Repair and Blower Overhaul for South Andaman

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HVAC System AC Plant Repair and Blower Overhaul for South Andaman
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969843Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHVAC System AC Plant Repair and Blower Overhaul for South Andaman
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969843
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7969843, is issued by the Indian Coast Guard, under the Department of Defence and Ministry of Defence, with the dated reference of 31-08-2026. The bid will commence on 31-08-2026 at 12:52 PM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The scope of this procurement falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" category. Specifically, the requirement encompasses the repairing of AC plant number 1 and the overhauling of its associated AC compartment blower, which is part of the HVAC Electrical System. The physical location for this service is in South Andaman. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver and..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Army Bhatinda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Annual Contract For Rbc Maint Work Of 4x750 Kva Dg Of..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Hvac System Of 4x111 Mw Vishnugad Pipalkoti Hep..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Army Bhatinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Annual Contract For Rbc Maint Work Of 4x750 Kva Dg...read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Hvac System Of 4x111 Mw Vishnugad Pipalkoti Hep...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More