| Tender Title | Annual Electrical Maintenance and Cleaning for CTPP Chhabra DG Sets, ESP, and Soot Blowers | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RRVUN_592002_1 | Tender Reference Number | 724/2026-27/SE(Elect.)/CTPP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28.75 L | Tender Location | Ctpp Rvunl Chhabra , Baran , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,550 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Annual Contract For Rbc Maint Work Of 4x750 Kva Dg Of Unit-1to4, Elect System Of Esp And Soot Blower Of 4x250mw Unit-1to4 And General Area And Equipment Cleaning Of Elect System Of Esp And Soot Blower Of Ctpp Chhabra.
This tender is for an Annual Contract for Routine Capital Breakdown Maintenance Work related to the electrical systems at CTPP Chhabra, under the purview of RRVUN - CMD. Specifically, the scope of work includes the maintenance of 4x750 KVA DG sets for Units 1 to 4, the electrical system of the ESP (Electrostatic Precipitator), and soot blowers for 4x250MW Units 1 to 4. Additionally, general area and equipment cleaning of the electrical system of the ESP and soot blowers is required. The tender is an Open/Advertised Tender, inviting bids from eligible parties for a period of 365 days. The estimated tender value is ₹28,75,116, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹57,550 and a tender fee of ₹1,090. Bids are to be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the bid submission deadline is September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o SE(Elect.) CTPP Chhabra. The tender is managed by the Chief Engineer, CTPP Chhabra, with the address located at ADM Building, Shakti Parisar, Motipura, Chhabra, Distt. Baran (Raj.) 325220.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Ctpp Chhabra |
| Address | Adm Building Shakti Parisar Motipura Chhabra Distt. Baran (raj.) 325220 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Soot-Blower Spares Procurement for IOCL Guwahati Refinery TPS Boilers..read more
Annual Maintenance And Service Contract Of Dg Sets In Gurez And..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair And Replacement Of Existing Wornout Feeder Pillar At Existing Pump..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Ht Fasteners To Kstps, Katpp,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category