South Andaman Military Brigade Essential Equipment and Supplies Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title South Andaman Military Brigade Essential Equipment and Supplies Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953024Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 09:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSouth Andaman Military Brigade Essential Equipment and Supplies Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953024
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 09:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 09:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 09:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953024, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Organisation Hqids. The procurement is associated with the 108 MTN BDE and is located in South Andaman. The tender encompasses a diverse range of items, including RO 100 ltr Water Dispenser, Gillate Blades, Cotton, Chairs, and LED Flood Lights, with a total quantity of 138 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 23, 2026, at 9:46 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This opportunity presents a chance to supply essential equipment and supplies to a critical military establishment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specific_ro_om_expdr_2026-08-23-21-31-22_f6e2e9472d5ea9908010723373100106.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796561.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Military Flight Line Test Set Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hqids Tender

DCN VC Equipment Procurement and Installation for Ministry of Defence..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Civil Defence Tender

Network and Server Room Equipment Procurement and Installation Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for Narmadapuram..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Military Flight Line Test Set Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hqids Tender

DCN VC Equipment Procurement and Installation for Ministry of Defence...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Civil Defence Tender

Network and Server Room Equipment Procurement and Installation Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More