Andaman & Nicobar Health Department Sea FCL Container Logistics Services

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Andaman & Nicobar Health Department Sea FCL Container Logistics Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940340Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAndaman & Nicobar Health Department Sea FCL Container Logistics Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940340
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940340, is issued by the Health Department of Andaman & Nicobar, specifically from the Directorate of Health Services. The organization seeking services is identified as "Na". This tender concerns "Domestic Logistics by Water - Sea Full Container Load (FCL)" and is open for applications from August 29, 2026, at 11:29 AM, closing on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The dated issuance of this tender is August 29, 2026. Potential applicants should note that the scope of work involves crucial maritime logistics for the Health Department of Andaman & Nicobar, focusing on Full Container Load (FCL) shipments via sea routes.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Marketing Division Tender

Maritime Logistics Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Annual Rate Contract: Transportation of CGSD Chennai Stores and Machinery Spares..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Campbell Bay Port Forklift Procurement: 32-35 Ton Capacity Heavy Duty Machine..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

BHEL Trichy Valves Unit: Outsourced Logistics Operations Management..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

One-Year Rate Contract for Comprehensive Logistics Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Marketing Division Tender

Maritime Logistics Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Annual Rate Contract: Transportation of CGSD Chennai Stores and Machinery...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Campbell Bay Port Forklift Procurement: 32-35 Ton Capacity Heavy Duty...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

BHEL Trichy Valves Unit: Outsourced Logistics Operations Management...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

One-Year Rate Contract for Comprehensive Logistics Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More