Minniebay Water Tank Upgrade, Landscape Lighting, and Equipment Procurement

Works
Building Construction
+ 3
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Minniebay Water Tank Upgrade, Landscape Lighting, and Equipment Procurement
Tender ID2026_MES_785742_1Tender Reference Number8839/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35.25 L Tender LocationGe, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMinniebay Water Tank Upgrade, Landscape Lighting, and Equipment Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785742_1
  • Tender Reference Number8839/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35.25 L
  • Tender LocationGe, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,500
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 8839/e8- Addn / Altn Of Rcc Water Tank To Polyethylene Water Storage Tank In Bldg P-167, Srinagar Colony, Minniebay, Provision Of Landscape Lighting At Bay Watch Area, Provn Of 04 X Compactor For The Main Office Of Ge (p) North, Spl Rep / Replacement

This tender opportunity, initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram, pertains to a critical infrastructure development project. The scope of work encompasses the addition and alteration of an RCC water tank to a polyethylene water storage tank within Building P-167 at Srinagar Colony, Minniebay. Additionally, the project includes the provision of landscape lighting at the Bay Watch Area and the procurement of four compactors for the main office of the GE (P) North, along with special repairs and replacements. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive civil works project is ₹35,25,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,500, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to GE, Minniebay. This is an open tender with an item rate contract form, requiring two covers for submission, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Prospective bidders must adhere to the submission timeline, with the bid submission window opening on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closing on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the GE, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram. Document downloads are available from August 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. All interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download, and to submit their bids in accordance with the prescribed format and timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge, Minniebay, Sri Vijaya Puram
AddressGe, Minniebay, Junglighat (po), Sri Vijaya Puram -744103
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate Of Panchayat Tender

500 Liter Water Tank..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8855/e8- Provn Of 04 No Bore Wells For Water Supply In..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate Of Panchayat Tender

500 Liter Water Tank...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8855/e8- Provn Of 04 No Bore Wells For Water Supply...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More