AF Station Car Nicobar Civil Works: Weather Shelter Construction and Officer Accommodation Upgrades

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title AF Station Car Nicobar Civil Works: Weather Shelter Construction and Officer Accommodation Upgrades
Tender ID2026_MES_787032_1Tender Reference Number8853/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.50 L Tender LocationGe 866 Ews , Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAF Station Car Nicobar Civil Works: Weather Shelter Construction and Officer Accommodation Upgrades
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787032_1
  • Tender Reference Number8853/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.50 L
  • Tender LocationGe 866 Ews,Nicobar, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 35,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Weather Shelter At Technical Gate Dsc Guard Post At Af Stn Car Nicobar, And Addn/altn To 06 Single Offrs Living In Accn At Af Stn Car Nicobar

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8853/E8, is issued by GE 866 EWS on behalf of E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES for the provision of civil works. The scope of work encompasses the provision of a weather shelter at the Technical Gate DSC Guard Post at AF Station Car Nicobar, along with additions and alterations to 06 single officers' accommodation within the same station. The estimated tender value is ₹17,50,000, with a bid validity period of 60 days and a work completion period of 270 days. This is an open tender requiring two covers for submission. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE 866 EWS. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,000 are required, with the EMD payable to GE 866 EWS. Various payment instruments are accepted for the EMD, and exemption is allowed under specific circumstances. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the detailed requirements and documentation specified within the tender notice and associated documents, which include enlistment criteria, proof of GST and EPF registration, and details of completed works.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge 866 Ews
AddressGe 866 Ews Carnicobar Pin-913866 C/o 99apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Single Officers Accommodation At Af Station Tezpur..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

Refer To Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Erecting Semi- Permanent Shelter For Car Parking In Musheerabad Staff Quarters,..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of Hangar Doors And Alllied Works At Af Station..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For The..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Single Officers Accommodation At Af Station Tezpur...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

Refer To Boq...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Erecting Semi- Permanent Shelter For Car Parking In Musheerabad Staff...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of Hangar Doors And Alllied Works At Af...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More