Commercial Housekeeping and Facility Management Services for Zoological Survey of India

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Commercial Housekeeping and Facility Management Services for Zoological Survey of India
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971099Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommercial Housekeeping and Facility Management Services for Zoological Survey of India
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971099
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services, specifically focusing on Manpower-based Commercial Housekeeping (both unskilled and skilled) for the Zoological Survey of India (ZSI), headquartered in Kolkata. The Zoological Survey of India, operating under the Ministry of Environment, Forest, and Climate Change, is located at Prani Vigyan Bhavan, M-Block, New Alipore, Kolkata-700053. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971099, will be open for submissions from August 28, 2026, at 2:56 PM, concluding on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to present their proposals for the provision of skilled and unskilled housekeeping and facility management personnel to maintain the ZSI's facilities to a high standard.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Facility Management: Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of India,..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Varanasi Kendriya Vidyalaya Housekeeping and Security Services for Facility Management..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Lho Hyderabad Office Commercial Housekeeping Services & Consumable Supply..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Food Safety And Standards Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Commercial Housekeeping Services for FSSAI Facilities..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Facility Management: Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Varanasi Kendriya Vidyalaya Housekeeping and Security Services for Facility Management...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Lho Hyderabad Office Commercial Housekeeping Services & Consumable Supply...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Food Safety And Standards Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Commercial Housekeeping Services for FSSAI Facilities...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More