| Tender Title | Supply of Materials for VB-G RAM G Works at Ghoshpur GP, Panskura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020461_10 | Tender Reference Number | WB/PUR_MED/eNIQ_No-02(26-27) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Panskura, Purba Medinipur , East Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:50 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Rate Of Different Type Of Materials At Worksite Of Vb-g Ram G Works For Sansad No. 1,2,3,4 At Ghoshpur Gp Under Panskura-i Dev. Block Without Gst.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020461_10 and Tender Reference Number WB/PUR_MED/eNIQ_No-02(26-27), is an Open Tender for the supply of various materials at the worksite of VB-G RAM G works for Sansad No. 1,2,3,4 at Ghoshpur GP under Panskura-I Dev. Block, excluding GST. The tender is being invited by the Zilla Parishad, specifically by PO/BDO, Panskura-I Dev. Block, located at Balidangri, Panskura, Purba Medinipur, PIN-721139. This is a Goods category tender with an Item Wise form of contract, and it is a Rate Contract with a bid validity of 180 days. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹5,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,000. Bidders are required to submit bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (e-NIQ in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ in .xls format). The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 06:50 PM until September 03, 2026, at 06:50 PM, with the bid submission period also running from August 27, 2026, at 06:50 PM to September 03, 2026, at 06:50 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 05, 2026, at 06:50 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Panskura-I BDO Office, Purba Medinipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Po/bdo, Panskura-i Dev. Block |
| Address | Balidangri, Panskura, Purba Medinipur, Pin-721139 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra Gp..read more
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Samalbong Gp..read more
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bhalukhop Gp..read more
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Neembong Gp..read more
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bong Gp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category