| Tender Title | Supply of Construction Materials on Rate Contract for VB-G RAM G Works, Chaitanyapur-II GP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020461_8 | Tender Reference Number | WB/PUR_MED/eNIQ_No-02(26-27) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Panskura, Purba Medinipur , East Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:50 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Rate Of Different Type Of Materials At Worksite Of Vb-g Ram G Works For Sansad No. 7,8,9 At Chaitanyapur-ii Gp Under Panskura-i Dev. Block Without Gst.
This tender, referenced as WB/PUR_MED/eNIQ_No-02(26-27) and identified as Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020461_8, is an open tender for the supply of various materials on a rate contract basis. The Zilla Parishad, through the PO/BDO of Panskura-I Dev. Block, is inviting bids for the supply of materials required at the worksite of VB-G RAM G works for Sansad No. 7, 8, and 9 in Chaitanyapur-II GP, under Panskura-I Development Block. Bidders are advised that the quoted prices should exclude GST. The tender will be conducted through an online two-cover system, with Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical evaluation, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, 06:50 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 3, 2026, 06:50 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Panskura-I BDO Office. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, 06:50 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 are required for participation. The location for this tender is Panskura, Purba Medinipur, PIN-721139.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Po/bdo, Panskura-i Dev. Block |
| Address | Balidangri, Panskura, Purba Medinipur, Pin-721139 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra Gp..read more
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Samalbong Gp..read more
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bhalukhop Gp..read more
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Neembong Gp..read more
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bong Gp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category