| Tender Title | Rate Contract for Construction Materials Supply for VB-G RAM G Works in Panskura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020461_3 | Tender Reference Number | WB/PUR_MED/eNIQ_No-02(26-27) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Panskura, Purba Medinipur , East Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:50 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Rate Of Different Type Of Materials At Worksite Of Vb-g Ram G Works For Sansad No. 5,6 Atchaitanyapur-i Gp Under Panskura-i Dev. Block Without Gst.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WB/PUR_MED/eNIQ_No-02(26-27) and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020461_3, is an Open Tender for Goods issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically the PO/BDO, Panskura-I Dev. Block. The procurement pertains to the "Supply rate of different type of materials at worksite of VB-G RAM G works for Sansad No. 5,6 at Chaitanyapur-I GP under Panskura-I Dev. Block_without GST." This is a Rate Contract tender with an Item Wise form of contract and requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). The tender fee is ₹1,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹5,000, with payment to be made online. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 06:50 PM and concludes on September 03, 2026, at 06:50 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 05, 2026, at 06:50 PM at the Panskura-I BDO Office, Purba Medinipur. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Panskura-I BDO Office, Purba Medinipur. The location for the supply is Panskura, Purba Medinipur, with a bid validity of 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Po/bdo, Panskura-i Dev. Block |
| Address | Balidangri, Panskura, Purba Medinipur, Pin-721139 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bong Gp..read more
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Pabringtar Gp..read more
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra Gp..read more
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Samalbong Gp..read more
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bhalukhop Gp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category