| Tender Title | Supply of Construction Materials for Sansad Worksites in Panskura, Purba Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020461_6 | Tender Reference Number | WB/PUR_MED/eNIQ_No-02(26-27) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Panskura, Purba Medinipur , East Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:50 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Rate Of Different Type Of Materials At Worksite Of Vb-g Ram G Works For Sansad No. 1,2,3 At Chaitanyapur-ii Gp Under Panskura-i Dev. Block Without Gst.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026\_ZPHD\_5020461\_6 and reference number WB/PUR\_MED/eNIQ\_No-02(26-27), is an open tender for the supply of various materials at worksites within VB-G RAM G works for Sansad No. 1, 2, and 3 in Chaitanyapur-II GP, under Panskura-I Dev. Block, Purba Medinipur. The tender is being invited by the PO/BDO, Panskura-I Dev. Block, a State Government and UT organization under Zilla Parishad. The contract type is a rate contract, with an item-wise form of contract. The EMD amount is ₹5,000, with a tender fee of ₹1,000. The bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 06:50 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 06:50 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 06:50 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Panskura-I BDO Office. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 06:50 PM until September 3, 2026, at 06:50 PM. The bid validity period is 180 days. The work description specifies the supply rate of different types of materials, excluding GST.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Po/bdo, Panskura-i Dev. Block |
| Address | Balidangri, Panskura, Purba Medinipur, Pin-721139 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more
Annual Rate Contract for Protective Coating Materials Supply, Chennai..read more
Urgent Repair Patches 8.00 To 9.40 Kmp In Contai-junput Road Under..read more
E-tender For Supply Of Materials Under Vbgramg In Radhakantapur
 Gp Under..read more
E-tender For Supply Of Materials Under Vbgramg In Khari Gp Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category