| Tender Title | VB-G-RAM G Works Material Supply for Budge Budge-II Development Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021244_1 | Tender Reference Number | 02/PO and BDO/BB-II/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Budge Budge 2 , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Materials For Vb-g-ram G Works Under Budge Budge-ii Dev. Block For Rania G.p.
This tender, referenced as 02/PO and BDO/BB-II/2026, is an Open Tender for the "SUPPLY OF MATERIALS FOR VB-G-RAM G WORKS UNDER BUDGE BUDGE-II DEV. BLOCK FOR Rania G.P." The tender is being issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, through the Programme Officer Cum BDO BB-II Block, located at Budge Budge 2, Pincode 743318. The work is categorized under "SUPPLY OF CIVIL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS" and has a specified contract type of Item Rate. The required period for the work is 30 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000 is required, payable in a fixed fee type. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including EMD, NIT copy, and bidder's documents) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Bidders are informed that there are no pre-bid meetings scheduled, and no preferential bidders are allowed. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Chamber of BDO BB-II Block. The tender fee is ₹0.00, and payment is to be made online through ICICI Bank or ICICI NEFT/RTGS. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Programme Officer Cum Bdo Bb-ii Block |
| Address | Programme Officer And Bdo Bb-ii Block |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Material Regarding Vb-g Ram(g) Works For Different Gram Panchayat..read more
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra Gp..read more
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Samalbong Gp..read more
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bhalukhop Gp..read more
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Neembong Gp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category