| Tender Title | Supply Rate for VB-G RAM G Works Materials in Purba Medinipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020461_5 | Tender Reference Number | WB/PUR_MED/eNIQ_No-02(26-27) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Panskura, Purba Medinipur , East Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:50 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Rate Of Different Type Of Materials At Worksite Of Vb-g Ram G Works For Sansad No. 9,10 At Chaitanyapur-i Gp Under Panskura-i Dev. Block Without Gst.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WB/PUR_MED/eNIQ_No-02(26-27) and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020461_5, is an Open Tender for Goods, specifically inviting bids for the supply rate of various materials required for VB-G RAM G works at Sansad No. 9, 10 within Chaitanyapur-I GP, under Panskura-I Dev. Block in Purba Medinipur. The tender is being issued by the Zilla Parishad organization. Bidders are to note that prices should be quoted excluding GST. The EMD amount required is ₹5,000, with a tender fee of ₹1,000. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and financial proposal. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 06:50 PM until September 3, 2026, at 06:50 PM. The bid submission period also spans from August 27, 2026, at 06:50 PM to September 3, 2026, at 06:50 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 06:50 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Panskura-I BDO Office, Purba Medinipur. This tender operates on an item-wise contract form and has a bid validity period of 180 days. The specific work description is "Supply rate of different type of materials at worksite of VB-G RAM G works for Sansad No. 9,10 at Chaitanyapur-I GP under Panskura-I Dev. Block_without GST."

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Po/bdo, Panskura-i Dev. Block |
| Address | Balidangri, Panskura, Purba Medinipur, Pin-721139 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra Gp..read more
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Samalbong Gp..read more
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bhalukhop Gp..read more
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Neembong Gp..read more
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bong Gp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category