| Tender Title | VB-G RAM G Works Material Supply for Sansad 3 & 4, Chaitanyapur-I | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020461_2 | Tender Reference Number | WB/PUR_MED/eNIQ_No-02(26-27) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Panskura, Purba Medinipur , East Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:50 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Rate Of Different Type Of Materials At Worksite Of Vb-g Ram G Works For Sansad No. 3 ,4 At Chaitanyapur-i Gp Under Panskura-i Dev. Block Without Gst.
This tender, designated as **WB/PUR_MED/eNIQ_No-02(26-27)**, is an Open Tender for the supply of various materials required for the VB-G RAM G works for Sansad No. 3 and 4, situated at Chaitanyapur-I Gram Panchayat within the Panskura-I Development Block, Purba Medinipur. The Zilla Parishad, through the PO/BDO, Panskura-I Dev. Block, is inviting bids for this rate contract, specifically excluding Goods and Services Tax (GST) from the quoted rates. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 06:50 PM, with the download window closing on September 3, 2026, at 06:50 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 27, 2026, at 06:50 PM, and must be submitted by September 3, 2026, at 06:50 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 06:50 PM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹1,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 are required. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Panskura-I BDO Office, Balidangri, Panskura, Purba Medinipur, PIN-721139. This tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial (BOQ) submission. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, specifications, and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Po/bdo, Panskura-i Dev. Block |
| Address | Balidangri, Panskura, Purba Medinipur, Pin-721139 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra Gp..read more
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Samalbong Gp..read more
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bhalukhop Gp..read more
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Neembong Gp..read more
Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bong Gp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category