| Tender Title | Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Supply for WBSEDCL Howrah | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7889614 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Howrah , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,499 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited (WBSEDCL), Howrah Regional Office, located at 13 NS Road, Near Mallick Fatak, Howrah - 711101. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7889614, this procurement opportunity falls under the Item Category of "Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)". The tender is scheduled to commence on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM and will conclude on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A total quantity of fourteen (14) desktop computers is required. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this bid is fixed at ₹17,499.0. The dated announcement for this tender is August 7, 2026, and it pertains to the state of West Bengal, with the application authority located in Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for Central Bank of India..read more
Supply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Kerala Industrial..read more
Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Employment and..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers Supply..read more
Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Odisha Police..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category