Jhargram Police Desktop Computer System Supply and Installation

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jhargram Police Desktop Computer System Supply and Installation
Tender ID2026_WBP_5019705_1Tender Reference NumberSPJRM/NIT01/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationOffice Of The Superintendent Of Police, Jhargram , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJhargram Police Desktop Computer System Supply and Installation
  • Tender ID2026_WBP_5019705_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSPJRM/NIT01/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationOffice Of The Superintendent Of Police, Jhargram,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Desktop Pc And Others Articles

This tender, Reference Number SPJRM/NIT01/2026-27, is issued by the Superintendent of Police, Jhargram, West Bengal Police, for the "Supply of Desktop PC and other Articles." This is an open tender for Goods, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000. The tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, at 06:50 PM, until September 1, 2026, at 04:30 PM. Bids must be submitted online starting from August 21, 2026, at 06:50 PM, with a strict deadline of September 1, 2026, at 04:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Superintendent of Police, Jhargram, Pin-721507. The tender requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for NIT and Fee, and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. All technical documents are to be submitted as part of Cover 1 as well. The contract will be based on an item rate, and a period of work of 7 days is stipulated, with a bid validity of 365 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintendent Of Police, Jhargram
AddressOffice Of The Superintendent Of Police, Jhargram, Dist.-jhargram, Pin- 721507
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Integrated Biometric Desktop Workstations with Video Conferencing and Audiovisual Systems for..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Procurement of 15 Desktop Computers for Indian Institute of Information Technology..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Desktop Computers for National Institute of Technology Karnataka..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of Ten Desktop Computers with SSD and Wi-Fi for National..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ncra Tifr Tender

Procurement of 50 Desktop Computers for NCRA TIFR Pune GMRT Facility..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Integrated Biometric Desktop Workstations with Video Conferencing and Audiovisual Systems...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Procurement of 15 Desktop Computers for Indian Institute of Information...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Desktop Computers for National Institute of Technology Karnataka...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of Ten Desktop Computers with SSD and Wi-Fi for...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ncra Tifr Tender

Procurement of 50 Desktop Computers for NCRA TIFR Pune GMRT...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More