WBPDCL Asset Insurance for Five Power Plants

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title WBPDCL Asset Insurance for Five Power Plants
Tender ID2026_WBPDC_1039271_1Tender Reference NumberWBPDCL/CORP/NIT/E2291/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWbpdcl , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWBPDCL Asset Insurance for Five Power Plants
  • Tender ID2026_WBPDC_1039271_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPDCL/CORP/NIT/E2291/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWbpdcl,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFinance And Insurance Sectors Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Nit For Insurance Of Assets For 05 Plants Of Wbpdcl

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WBPDC_1039271_1 and Reference Number WBPDCL/CORP/NIT/E2291/26-27, is being issued by The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Ltd. (WBPDCL), a State Government and UT organization. The primary objective of this open tender is to solicit bids for the insurance of assets across five WBPDCL plants. The contract type is an Item Rate contract, and it is categorized under Services, specifically for Insurance. The Work Description clearly outlines the requirement as an "NIT for Insurance of assets for 05 plants of WBPDCL." Bidders are advised that the document download period commences on August 24, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which also marks the bid submission deadline. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM at WBPDCL BUB. This tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender is located at WBPDCL BUB, Pincode 700106. Both Tender Fee and EMD are listed as ₹0.00, with no provision for EMD through BG/ST or exemption.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm Mnc
AddressWbpdcl Bub
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Comprehensive Assets Insurance Policy for Natural Disasters and Fire Perils..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Comprehensive UAV Drone Aviation Insurance Services for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Translational Health Science And Technology Institute Tender

Clinical Trial Liability Insurance Services for Translational Health Science And Technology..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Civil Aviation Department Tender

Comprehensive Helicopter Aviation Insurance Services for Jammu & Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Of Shipping Tender

Request For Bid (rfb) For Empanelment Of General Insurance Companies For..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Comprehensive Assets Insurance Policy for Natural Disasters and Fire Perils...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Comprehensive UAV Drone Aviation Insurance Services for Bhakra Beas Management...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Translational Health Science And Technology Institute Tender

Clinical Trial Liability Insurance Services for Translational Health Science And...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Civil Aviation Department Tender

Comprehensive Helicopter Aviation Insurance Services for Jammu & Kashmir...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Of Shipping Tender

Request For Bid (rfb) For Empanelment Of General Insurance Companies...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More