| Tender Title | Supply of 16mm Steel Wire Rope for Braithwaite Burn And Jessop Construction Company Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981945 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981945, is being issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, operating under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The procuring authority is the Office located in Kolkata. The subject of this tender is the supply of STEEL WIRE ROPE 16MM, with a total quantity of 150 units required. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) for this bid is ₹5000.0. Prospective bidders are informed that the bid submission period commences on 01-09-2026 at 1:17 PM and closes strictly on 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The Braithwaite Burn And Jessop Construction Company Limited is the organization responsible for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Steel Wire Rope Supply for SAIL Bhilai Refractory Unit (8mm &..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Galvanized Steel Wire Rope Supply for NLC India Limited..read more
Indian Army Wire Rope Supply: 16mm Diameter Block Tackle GS Units..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category