| Tender Title | Heat Exchanger Supply for Durgapur Steel Plant Evaporator-Crystalliser Unit | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7649516 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) at the Durgapur Steel Plant, specifically within its Central Stores Department, located at 713203 Central Stores Building, Durgapur-713203, invites sealed bids under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7649516. The tender, dated 10-06-2026, is being issued by the Durgapur Steel Plant, an organization under the Ministry of Steel, Government of India. The subject of this procurement is a critical component: a HEXCHANGER FOR EVAPORATORCRYSTALLISER, identified by the item category 4203083936. The total quantity required for this item is one (1). Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and closes promptly on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This presents an opportunity to supply essential equipment to a prominent public sector undertaking within the steel industry.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category