| Tender Title | State Bank of India Kolkata Office IT Infrastructure Upgrade Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7889985 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 06:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 06:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is issued by the **Department of Financial Services**, acting on behalf of the **Ministry of Finance**, for the **State Bank of India (SBI)**, specifically their **Kolkata** office located at **7000011 Strand Road, Kolkata**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7889985**, is for **Custom Bid for Services - ----** and will commence on **10-08-2026 at 6:18 PM** and conclude on **02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹100,000.00** is required. This procurement represents a significant opportunity to engage with a leading financial institution within India's governmental framework.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category