Supply of 100 Stopwatch Units for South Eastern Railway Operations

  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 100 Stopwatch Units for South Eastern Railway Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928858Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 04:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 100 Stopwatch Units for South Eastern Railway Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928858
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 04:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 04:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 04:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the South Eastern Railway, a division under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India, details an opportunity for the supply of **100 units of Stopwatch (V2) (Q4)**. The bid is formally registered under Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7928858** and is open for submission from **18-08-2026 at 4:25 PM** until **02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. Prospective bidders should note that the issuing office is located at the Coaching office, near Santragachi Station, with a pincode of 711111. This procurement is being managed by the Indian Railways through its South Eastern Railway organization, and all applications should align with the requirements and specifications relevant to this critical railway operational equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More