| Tender Title | Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for South Eastern Railway Outstation Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7941047 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,560 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **South Eastern Railway**, under the **Ministry Of Railways**, specifically from the **Office of DRM, Kharagpur, West Bengal**, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7941047**. The tender seeks to procure **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services** for the **Indian Railways**, with a focus on **SUV vehicles**, offering a comprehensive service that includes **2000 kilometers of travel, 320 hours of operation, and 24/7 availability for outstation journeys**. The bidding period commences on **20-08-2026 at 5:19 PM** and concludes on **01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 24,560** is required from prospective bidders. This opportunity, originating from the **Pcee Ser** office, presents a significant contract for providing essential transportation services to support the operational needs of the Indian Railways.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle..read more
Outstation SUV Cab Taxi Hiring Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more
Outstation SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Estate Darjeeling..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for South Western Railway: Premium..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel - Maharashtra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category