| Tender Title | SUV Taxi Hire Services for South Eastern Railway, Kharagpur – 2-Year Contract | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946343 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 01:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a service provider for the **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services** for **Indian Railways**, specifically for the **South Eastern Railway** organisation, operating under the **Ministry of Railways**. The requirement is for the hiring of **SUV vehicles** with a monthly mileage of **2000 KMs** for the official use of the **DSTE East KGP**. This service contract is for a duration of **2 years**, and the hiring will encompass **outstation trips on a 24*7 basis**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946343**, will commence on **21-08-2026 at 1:02 PM** and conclude on **04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. The **EMD Amount** required is **₹24,500**. The tender is being managed by the **Pcste Office** at the **DRM Building, Kharagpur, 721301**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations..read more
Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar Pradesh..read more
24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for CESTAT Chennai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category