| Tender Title | Carpet Supply and Installation for Rabindra Bhaban, Bankura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5021446_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWDSS/EE/BNK/NIQ-02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bankura , Bankura , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supplying, Fitting And Laying Of Floor Carpet At Rabindra Bhaban In The District Of Bankura.
This tender, reference number WBPWDSS/EE/BNK/NIQ-02/2026-27, is an open tender invited by the Public Works Department, specifically from the Office of The Executive Engineer, Bankura Division, Social Sector. The scope of work involves the supplying, fitting, and laying of floor carpet at Rabindra Bhaban, located in the District of Bankura, with an EMD of ₹50,000 and a tender value of ₹0.00, requiring submission through a two-cover system. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 18, 2026, at 02:30 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 18, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the Executive Engineer's office. The form of contract is Item Rate, with a specified work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer, Bankura Division, Social Sector, Pwdte. Nutanchati, Bankura. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Furniture and Carpet Supply Procurement..read more
Jammu and Kashmir Hospitality Carpet Tile Supply Procurement..read more
Procurement of 8000 Units of Carpet Tiles for Jammu and Kashmir..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Carpets, Bedding, Filters, and Maintenance Supplies..read more
Urban Amenities Supply and Installation for Municipal Committee Arnia..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category