Annual Electrical System Maintenance Services for SMM Home, Liluah

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Electrical System Maintenance Services for SMM Home, Liluah
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020041_1Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/HED/NIQ-29 of 2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSmm Home, Liluah , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Electrical System Maintenance Services for SMM Home, Liluah
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020041_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/HED/NIQ-29 of 2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSmm Home, Liluah,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Maintenance Of Entire Internal And External Electrical Maintenance Work Round The Clock (i.e 24x7) With Man Power At Smm Home, Liluah In The District Of Howrah Only For One(01) Year.

This tender seeks qualified bidders for the Annual Maintenance of entire internal and external electrical systems at SMM Home, Liluah, Howrah. The contract duration will be for one (01) year, requiring round-the-clock (24x7) services with dedicated manpower. The Public Works Department (PWD), Government of West Bengal, specifically the Executive Engineer PWD Howrah Electrical Division, is inviting this open tender. Key dates for participation include document download commencing on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 18, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 18, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including affidavits, supervisor competency certificates, credentials, balance sheets, partnership deeds, and company details; and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The work falls under the "Support/Maintenance Service" product category. Applicants should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and specific submission instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd Howrah Electrical Division
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Pwd Howrah Electrical Division Onkarmal Jetia Road Howrah 711103&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Operation And Prive/routine/breakdown Maintenance Of Electrical Distribution..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Annual Maintenance of Fire Alarm, Hydrant, and Sprinkler Systems..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru University..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Nlc India Limited Tender

Electrical Maintenance Supervisor Deployment for Thermal Power Station..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Operation And Prive/routine/breakdown Maintenance Of Electrical...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Annual Maintenance of Fire Alarm, Hydrant, and Sprinkler Systems...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Nlc India Limited Tender

Electrical Maintenance Supervisor Deployment for Thermal Power Station...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More