| Tender Title | Consultancy for Detailed Project Report: Malda Four-Lane Bridge Reconstruction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5019402_2 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/EEMD/NC/eNIQ_08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Malda , Malda , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Preparation Of D.p.r. For Reconstruction Of 2 (two) Nos. 4 (four) Lane Bridge At Chainage 323 Km, 750 Km And At Chainage 330 Km, 060 Km Including Both Side Approaches Of Old Nh-34 (along Malda Town Parallel To Malda Bypass).
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD, Malda Division (Singatala, Malda - 732101), seeks comprehensive consultancy services for the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR). The project focuses on the crucial reconstruction of two four-lane bridges located at chainage 323 KM, 750 KM and chainage 330 KM, 060 KM, along with their respective approaches. These bridges are integral to the Old NH-34, specifically along the Malda Town alignment, running parallel to the Malda Bypass. This is an open/advertised tender falling under the "Services" category, with a reference number of WBPWD/EEMD/NC/eNIQ_08/2026-27. The estimated EMD for this tender is ₹10,000, with the option for exemption via BG/ST. The bidding process involves two covers, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover dedicated to the financial proposal (BOQ). The tender is available for download from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM, and bids are to be submitted between August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, and September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The prescribed period for the consultancy work is 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Pwd |
| Address | Malda Division, Singatala, Malda - 732101.&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For Four..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For 4-lane Access..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Four..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Upgradation Of..read more
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category