| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance of Pump Motor Sets for Government Buildings in Kolkata Central Division | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5018590_6 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/EE/KCD/NIeT03/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | 45, Ganesh Chandra Avenue , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Of Pump Motor Sets Of Different Govt. Buildings Under The Jurisdiction Of Kolkata Central Division, P.w.d. For 1 One Year. Annual Operation And Maintenance Of Pump Sets At Bethune School And Bethune College During The Year.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBPWD/EE/KCD/NIeT03/2026-27/06 and Tender ID 2026_WBPWD_5018590_6, is issued by the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization, and specifically by Sri. Sukdeb Halder, Executive Engineer, Kolkata Central Division (KCD) PWD, located at 45, Ganesh Chandra Avenue, Kolkata 13, with a Pincode of 700013. The work involves the operation and maintenance of Pump Motor Sets across various Government Buildings under the jurisdiction of the Kolkata Central Division, P.W.D., for a period of one year. Additionally, this tender specifically includes the annual operation and maintenance of Pump Sets at Bethune School and Bethune College for the same duration. This is an open tender classified under "Works" and specifically within the "CIVIL WORKS" product category, with a Contract Type of "Rate Contract." The tender requires a two-cover bid submission process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial proposal (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹15,000, and while EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed, the EMD Payable To and At are indicated as Nil. The tender is available for download from August 17, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date also set for August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM, and the bid validity period is 120 days. While there is no Tender Fee specified, bidders should note that the tender value is listed as ₹0.00, and there is no pre-bid meeting scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sri. Sukdeb Halder Executive Engineer, Kcd Pwd |
| Address | 45, Ganesh Chandra Avenue Kolkata 13 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Service Related To Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Generator Set, Pump..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair And Replacement Of Existing Wornout Feeder Pillar At Existing Pump..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category