Tamluk Court CCTV System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tamluk Court CCTV System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5017477_1Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/BIT/NIQ-34 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTamluk Court , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTamluk Court CCTV System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5017477_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/BIT/NIQ-34 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTamluk Court,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,28,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sitc Of Cctv Installation Work At Tamluk Court In The District Of Purba Medinipur,project Id- Jd262751964s000.

The Public Works Department, Government of West Bengal, through the Executive Engineer, Bidhannagar IT Division, invites sealed bids for the comprehensive Site Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of CCTV systems at Tamluk Court in the Purba Medinipur district, identified by Project ID: JD262751964S000. This Open Tender, designated as Tender Reference Number WBPWD/EE/BIT/NIQ-34 of 2026-27, is an item rate contract with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,28,900. Bidders are advised that the EMD is payable to a specified entity and no exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit is permitted. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Quotation (NIQ) in PDF format and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format, are available for download from July 28, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 3, 2026, 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Room No. 115, 1st Floor, DF Block Purta Bhavan, Sector-I, Saltlake, Kolkata 91, which is also the address of the Tender Inviting Authority. Bids must be submitted online between August 5, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 3, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Bidhannagar IT Division. This tender requires a two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid. The successful bidder will be expected to complete the works within a period of 90 days from the award of the contract, with a bid validity of 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Bidhannagar It Division
AddressRoom No 115, 1st Floor,df Block Purta Bhavan,sector-i ,saltlake,kolkata 91
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Switchyard CCTV System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning at Naya Nangal Facility..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development And Environment Department Tender

Integrated IP CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for Salichouka..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at Doordarshan Kendra Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Provision Of Cctv Surveillance System..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Switchyard CCTV System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning at Naya Nangal...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Urban Development And Environment Department Tender

Integrated IP CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at Doordarshan Kendra Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Provision Of Cctv Surveillance System...read more

Panchkula , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More