| Tender Title | Suri Birbhum Civil Works for PHE Directorate | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHED_5019486_2 | Tender Reference Number | WBPHED/EE/BHM/NIeT_09/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.61 L | Tender Location | Suri, Birbhum , Birbhum , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Ceramics |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,223 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Wbphed/ee/bhm/niet 09/26-27 2
This tender, reference number WBPHED/EE/BHM/NIeT_09/26-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer, Birbhum Division, PHE Directorate, a State Government and UT organization. The work involved is described as WBPHED/EE/BHM/NIeT_09/26-27_2, falling under the CIVIL WORKS product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹14,61,166 and a contract duration of 365 days. This is an Open Tender with a 2-cover system, where the first cover comprises Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second cover is for the financial bid (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,223, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, 06:50 PM, and submission is open from August 20, 2026, 06:55 PM. All bids must be submitted by September 09, 2026, 12:00 PM, which is also the deadline for document download. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the PHE Complex, SP More, PO Suri, Dist Birbhum, Pin 731101. The work is to be carried out in Suri, Birbhum.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Birbhum Division, Phe Dte. |
| Address | Phe Complex Sp More Po Suri Dist Birbhum Pin 731101 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category