Belguma Police Line Water Supply: Pumping Machinery Operation & Electrical Installation Services

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Belguma Police Line Water Supply: Pumping Machinery Operation & Electrical Installation Services
Tender ID2026_PHED_1037498_20Tender Reference Number13 /EE/PMD/PHED OF 2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPurulia , Puruliya , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBelguma Police Line Water Supply: Pumping Machinery Operation & Electrical Installation Services
  • Tender ID2026_PHED_1037498_20
  • Tender Reference Number13 /EE/PMD/PHED OF 2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPurulia,Puruliya, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Running Operation And Guarding Of The Pumping Machinery, Electrical Installation Forbelguma Police Line W/s Scheme Under Purulia Mechanical Divn. P.h.e.dte.

This tender, issued by The Executive Engineer, PMD, PHE.Dte, on behalf of the State Government and UT organisation PHE, solicits bids for the running operation and guarding of pumping machinery and electrical installation for the Belguma Police line Water Supply Scheme under the Purulia Mechanical Division. The work, classified under Mechanical product category and Works tender category, is to be performed in Purulia with a tender value of ₹0.00 and a contract type of Rate Contract, spanning a period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance (BOQ). The tender is an Open Tender, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:30 AM, at the Office of the Executive Engineer, Purulia Mechanical Division. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,500 is required, with provisions for EMD exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. Interested parties should refer to the detailed tender documents, including NIET, BOQ, and other relevant information, available for download from August 13, 2026, to September 11, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer, Pmd,phe.dte
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer&amp#x0d Purulia Mechanical Division,phe.dte&amp#x0d Ranchi Road,purulia.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Borewell At Koikkavilai And Pumping Line Of Alappadu Water Supply..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automation Panel For Existing Pumps..read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Washroom Water Systems Installation, Testing, and Commissioning Services..read more

Others , Others

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical And Water Supply Installations, Building Maintenance..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And Maintenance..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Borewell At Koikkavilai And Pumping Line Of Alappadu Water...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automation Panel For Existing...read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Washroom Water Systems Installation, Testing, and Commissioning Services...read more

Others , Others

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical And Water Supply Installations, Building...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More