Boundary Wall Repair and Civil Works at Dakshinpara PWSS Head Work, Nadia

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.73 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boundary Wall Repair and Civil Works at Dakshinpara PWSS Head Work, Nadia
Tender ID2026_PHED_1037802_1Tender Reference NumberWBPHE_17_ND_26_27_GR_1_TO_8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.73 L Tender LocationNadia District , Nadia , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoundary Wall Repair and Civil Works at Dakshinpara PWSS Head Work, Nadia
  • Tender ID2026_PHED_1037802_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPHE_17_ND_26_27_GR_1_TO_8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.73 L
  • Tender LocationNadia District,Nadia, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,456
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Boundary Wall Of Dakshinpara Zone-ii Pwss Head Work Site Under Ranaghat Sub-division, P.h.e. Dte.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBPHE_17_ND_26_27_GR_1_TO_8 and Tender ID 2026_PHED_1037802_1, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER NADIA DIVISION PHE DTE, a State Government and UT organization, on behalf of PHE. The project involves the essential repair of the boundary wall at the DAKSHINPARA Zone-II PWSS Head Work site, located under the Ranaghat Sub-Division, P.H.E. Dte., within Nadia District. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹8,72,790, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,456, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The work is scheduled for completion within a period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids, comprising both financial and technical/pre-qualification documents, through an online payment mode. The bid submission period commences on August 13, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, at 06:50 PM until September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at KALYANI, NADIA. The bid validity period is set at 180 days. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, which include technical specifications, BOQ, and other necessary annexures, for detailed requirements and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Nadia Division Phe Dte
AddressPhe Complex (bhander), A2 Market Rail Gate, Shiv Mandir, Ward No. 15, Kalyani, Nadia
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Various Civil Work For New Boundary Wall And Road Work At..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drain, Boundary Wall,fencing, Cleaning And Repairs Of Sewage Line..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Public Works Department Tender

C/o Boundary And Paver Block Etc.) Deposit...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Boundary Wall Boundary Fence Entrance Gate And Special..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Various Civil Work For New Boundary Wall And Road Work...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drain, Boundary Wall,fencing, Cleaning And Repairs Of Sewage...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Public Works Department Tender

C/o Boundary And Paver Block Etc.) Deposit....read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Boundary Wall Boundary Fence Entrance Gate And...read more

Jorhat , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More