RCC Elevated Reservoir Repair for Joania PWSS in Krishnagar-I Block, Nadia

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.33 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title RCC Elevated Reservoir Repair for Joania PWSS in Krishnagar-I Block, Nadia
Tender ID2026_PHED_1037802_8Tender Reference NumberWBPHE_17_ND_26_27_GR_1_TO_8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.33 L Tender LocationNadia District , Nadia , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRCC Elevated Reservoir Repair for Joania PWSS in Krishnagar-I Block, Nadia
  • Tender ID2026_PHED_1037802_8
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPHE_17_ND_26_27_GR_1_TO_8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.33 L
  • Tender LocationNadia District,Nadia, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,668
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Works Of R.c.c. Elevated Reservoir Of 250 Cum Capacity For Joania Pwss Within Krishnagar-i Block Under Ranaghat Sub-division Under Nadia Division P.h.e. Dte.

This tender, reference number WBPHE_17_ND_26_27_GR_1_TO_8, is invited by the Executive Engineer, Nadia Division, PHE Directorate, a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks bids for the repair works of an RCC Elevated Reservoir with a 250 Cum capacity, serving the Joania PWSS within Krishnagar-I Block, Ranaghat Sub-Division, Nadia Division. The estimated tender value is ₹10,33,419, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,668, representing 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender for civil works with a stipulated period of work of 30 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 13, 2026, 06:50 PM, until September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 13, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, at Kalyani, Nadia. The tender will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial proposal (BOQ). Further details regarding the work description, technical evaluation, and other specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Nadia Division Phe Dte
AddressPhe Complex (bhander), A2 Market Rail Gate, Shiv Mandir, Ward No. 15, Kalyani, Nadia
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Elevated Sentry Post Supply and Installation for Indian Army..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Kulgachi - Barnia Road From Ch. 0.00 Kmp To 10.37 Km..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Elevated Sentry Post Supply and Installation for Indian Army...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Kulgachi - Barnia Road From Ch. 0.00 Kmp To 10.37...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More