| Tender Title | Facility Management and Manpower Outsourcing Services for Berhampore Switching Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971801 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Murshidabad , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, specifically from their Berhampore 400 KV Switching Station located in Vill: Dakshingram, PO: Polsonda More, PS: Nabagram, Distt: Murshidabad, West Bengal-742238, under the Ministry of Power, seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971801, will commence on August 28, 2026, at 4:34 PM and will conclude on September 28, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Electronic Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹70,000.0. The scope of work encompasses a broad spectrum of services under "Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2)" and "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based," catering to Skilled, Semi-skilled, and Unskilled categories. This presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to offer essential manpower and facility management expertise to a critical national infrastructure entity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Commercial Residential Horticulture Facility Management & Manpower Services..read more
Healthcare Facility Management Services: Housekeeping, Patient Support, and Security in Betul..read more
Skilled Commercial Data Entry Operator Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Jammu..read more
Facility Management: Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services..read more
Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of India,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category