Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Services for Air Conditioning Systems

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Services for Air Conditioning Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938001Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Annual Maintenance Services for Air Conditioning Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938001
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the "Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER" issued by the Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938001, is being managed under the Ministry Of Power and is being conducted through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM). The tender will commence on 31-08-2026 at 3:20 PM and will conclude on 30-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The awarding authority, Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, has its Corporate Office located in Gurgaon, with their registered address being 700156CF-17 ACTION AREANEW TOWN RAJARHATKOLKATA-700156. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for comprehensive annual maintenance services for air conditioning units, as detailed within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9779413.pdf
  • Document
    forms_4f5bd293-93ab-4f70-aecd1787219314263_buyerkolkata8.pdf
  • Document
    1788168708.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_6ac08b4d-f0dd-49e1-8f381788169612729_buyerkolkata8.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New Delhi..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia Islamia..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

HVDC Kurukshetra: 2-Year Comprehensive Air Conditioning & Ventilation System Maintenance Contract..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

HVDC Kurukshetra: 2-Year Comprehensive Air Conditioning & Ventilation System Maintenance...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More