NSPCL Procurement of Power Plant Equipment and Supplies

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NSPCL Procurement of Power Plant Equipment and Supplies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919688Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNSPCL Procurement of Power Plant Equipment and Supplies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919688
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919688, is being issued by NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd (NSPCL) for the supply of various items falling under Item Categories M6330300003 through M6330300016, with a total quantity of 220 units. The bidding process will commence on August 25, 2026, at 11:44 AM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by NTPC Sail Power Company Ltd, located at 713203 NSPCL Store CPP II, Durgapur Steel Plant Complex, Durgapur, West Bengal, under the purview of the Ministry of Power. The tender is particularly relevant for suppliers within the **Ministry of Power** sector, and the issuing office is NSPCL SSC Bhilai. Interested parties are encouraged to review the specific details within the listed Item Categories to ensure alignment with their product offerings and to prepare a comprehensive bid for this significant procurement opportunity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-14-15-01-57_9af514ea24949b3a37f6f91dee627f54.pdf
  • Document
    1786701260.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9758380.pdf
  • Document
    ITB_16d8a44d-325a-4377-85d51786701546399_buyer77.nspcl.cg.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More