| Tender Title | Procurement of ELECTROMAG-1000MMB Complete Assembly for Durgapur Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7850047 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7850047, is being issued by NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd (NSPCL) on behalf of their Durgapur Steel Plant Complex location in Durgapur, West Bengal (PIN 713203). The procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power. NSPCL is seeking to acquire a total quantity of two (2) units of "ELECTROMAG-1000MMB: COMPLETE ASSEMBLY" (Item Category M5529110004). This bid opportunity is available for submission between the Bid Start Date of August 31, 2026, at 5:21 PM and the Bid End Date of September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender is being managed by NSPCL SSC Bhilai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category