| Tender Title | Supply of ON-OFF Cylinders and Repair Kits for Captive Power Plant-II, Durgapur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945589 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by NTPC Sail Power Company Ltd, a key entity under the Ministry of Power, presents a critical procurement opportunity for essential components vital to their operations at the Captive Power Plant-II, D.S.P. Complex, Durgapur, West Bengal (713203). The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945589 and dated August 26, 2026, specifically seeks the supply of five units of the "ON-OFF CYLINDER MODEL: AC-D-ZR-200320" along with corresponding "REPAIR KIT FOR MODEL: AC-D-ZR-200320". Interested parties are advised that the bidding window opens on August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM, providing a clearly defined period for submission. This procurement underscores the operational necessities of the Nspcl Dsp Complex Durgapur, highlighting the importance of reliable and readily available spare parts for their power generation infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category